Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Henan Bailing Machinery Co., Ltd
Commitment to Excellence , Exceed Ourselves
Home > Crusher >

Industrial crushing equipment mining used Cone Crusher

Industrial crushing equipment mining used Cone Crusher

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Bailing
Model Number : PYD series
Certification : ISO9001 and CCC
Color : Any
Condition : New
Spare Parts : Have in stock
Motor : China famous brand
Capacity : 40-1000 t/h
Power : 30-280 kw
Price : negotiable
Packaging Details : in bulk or container
Delivery Time : 30 days
Payment Terms : T/T,L/C
Supply Ability : 50 sets per month
MOQ : 1 set
Port : Qingdao/Tianjin/Shanghai
Guarantee : 1 year
Aftersale Services : engineers can be sent overseas
Installation : Drawings provided and engineers guided
Contact Now

Industrial crushing equipment mining used Cone Crusher

Cone crusheris suitable for crushing various kinds of ores and rocks of medium or above medium hardness. Cone crushers have many features like stable structure, high efficiency, easy adjustment, low operating cost and etc. The spring safety system works as an overloading protection system which allows metals to pass through the crushing chamber so as not to damage cone crusher. The safety system adopts dry oil and water as two kinds of sealed formation to make plaster powder and engine oil separated to ensure reliable performance. The crushing chambers are depending upon the feeding size and the fineness of final products. The standard type(PYB) is applied to medium crushing; the medium type is applied to medium or fine crushing; and short head type is applied to fine crushing.

Working principle of Cone crusher:

Cone crusher crushes materials through the working surface between the movable cone and fixed cone. The movable cone is supported by spherical bearing and fixed on an hanging erect shaft which is set in the eccentric sleeve, which is set on the stopping and pushing bearing. The movable cone and erect shaft are drived by the eccentric shaft sleeve together. The eccentric shaft sleeve is driven by horizontal shaft and fimbriated gear, and the wheel of the conveyor belt is drived by motor through v-belts.The lower part of vertical shaft is installed in the eccentric sleeve. When the eccentric sleeve rotates, there is a conical surface lined out by the shaft. When the movable cone comes near the fixed cone, rocks are grinded into pieces. When the cone leaves, grinded materials are discharged from the diacharging hole. The fixed cone can be ascended or descended by adjusting the width of discharging hole, consequantly the output size is determined.

Technical parameter:

TypeDiameter breaking
(mm)
Max. feed size
(mm)
Adjusting output size
(mm)
Capacity (t/h)Motor
power (kw)
Weight
(t)
PYBD6006512-2540305
PYDD600353-1312-23305.5
PYBD90011515-5050-905511.2
PYZD900605-2020-655511.2
PYDD900503-1315-505511.3
PYBD120014520-50110-16811024.7
PYZD12001008-2542-13511025
PYDD1200503-1518-10511025.3
PYBD175021525-50280-48016050.3
PYZD175018510-30115-32016050.3
PYDD1750855-1375-23016050.2
PYBD220030030-60590-1000260-28080
PYZD220023010-30200-580260-28080
PYDD22001005-15120-340260-28081.4

Product Tags:

cone crusher

      

crushing equipment

      

mining crusher

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Industrial crushing equipment mining used Cone Crusher Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Bailing Machinery Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0